camphor oil where to buy, camphor essential oil wholesale, camphor oil for earache, camphor oil for ear aches, camphor oil for hair growth, camphor oil hair loss,
Camphor Oil 16 . oz 100% Pure, Steam Distilled
Available in 16 Oz, 8 Oz and 4 Oz
Camphor oil is steam distilled from the entire Camphor tree. The leaves, stems, branches, and roots of the camphor tree are reduced to the stimulating and germicidal benefits of its purest essential oil. It is considered an anti inflammatory, sedative and nervous pacifier, antiseptic, disinfectant, an anti-spasmodic, a decongestant, and a natural insecticide. The great benefits for acne occur from the ironic combination of stimulation and circulation coupled with the anti-inflammatory aspects of the oil. So in turn, cellular proliferation, germ abolishing, and the final stage of calming work in synergy with the other ingredients of score to clarify the skin. Camphor also has a slight numbing or analgesic effect on the skin. This helps calm the painful irritation of a pustule or the burn/itching one may incur from a sunburn or lesion. This anesthetic and nervous pacifier calms down spasms and cramps. Scientists have found that the oil affects the ninth cranial nerve by reducing the pressure to that important nerve, thus producing a relaxing effect. With its circulatory stimulating properties camphor oil detoxifies while helping to relieve arthritis pain. This application would be very helpful for those who suffer from bar rot, or contact dermatitis especially on the hands. Camphor oil has been FDA approved in the proper dosages and mixtures for the relief of skin irritation or general pain related skin issues. Cold sores of the face or genitalia along with insect stings, hemorrhoids, and burns are all treatable with the aid of camphor oil. A slight cooling sensation is achieved with camphor oil, but the effects do not last long, usually long enough to get immediate relief before the anesthetic components take over. For acne sufferers the redness relief of the epithelial tissue is extremely beneficial. Unfortunately acne sufferers are pledged with red, irritated, blotchy skin, this ingredient in the Score acne treatment formula will help to subside this disfiguring component of acne.
Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.
Common Uses: The therapeutic properties of Camphor Essential Oil include the following: anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, cardiac, carminative, diuretic, febrifuge, insecticide, laxative, stimulant and vulnerary. Camphor oil can be used in the treatment of nervous depression, acne, inflammation, arthritis, muscular aches and pains, sprains, rheumatism, bronchitis, coughs, colds, fever, flu and infectious diseases. It is a well-known preventive of moths and other insects, such as worms in wood.
Aromatic Scent: Camphor Essential Oil has a strong, penetrating, fragrant odor.
History: In China and Japan, Cinnamomum camphora can often grow as old as a thousand years. To produce oil it must be at least 50 years old. Camphor was well known as a remedy against the plague in Persia (now Iran). It was also used in embalming. The Chinese have long used camphor wood to build ships and temples because of the woods durable and aromatic properties.
Cautions: Camphor oil is powerful oil and should be used with care. Overdosing can cause convulsions and vomiting. Pregnant women or persons suffering from epilepsy and asthma should not use it.
4 fl. oz of pure Camphor Oil. All of our oils are 100% Pure and have not been cut or diluted. stock a large selection of oils. our Essential oils are packaged in glass Amber Bottles with Polycone Reducer caps and fully Labeled. Our oil line has multi uses from simply scenting your home to making a vast line of products. Below we have included a general use section to aid the novice user. We are sure that you will create your own uses as you discover the wonders of scent. Very little of our oil is needed to create a long and lasting essence!
General Oil Uses:
General Household Freshening - Add a few drops of oil to your trash can, laundry wash, Dryer sheet, drain, vacuum bag filter, or on a tissue for placement in your drawers.
Diffusing - the oil in a Diffuser scents your home or office with wonderful uplifting smell. The most common Diffuser on the market in the Tea Lite Oil burner.
Bath - Add a few drops of oil to your running bath water and mix well before getting into the tub. Enjoy a wonderful scented bath soak!
Massage - Create your own Massage oil scent simply add a few drops oil to 1 ounce carrier oil such as Grapeseed oil and massage onto yourself or partner. Keep away from eyes and genital areas.
Product Scenting - Create your own scented products by adding oils to un-scented base products like; Hair Shampoo & Conditioners Base, Hand Soap Base, Body Lotion Base, Room Spray Base, Moisturizing Body Gel Base, Reed Diffuser Base, Melt & Pour or Cold Press Soap making,